Here is the exact Proposal 3 verbiage that will appear in the Michigan Constitution.
[…] All these groups would be able to flood Michigan elections with their money from all over the country)
Adds 9 days of early voting, an advantage to Democrats and fraud activists.
This would amend the Michigan Constitution, making it nearly impossible for a
Republican Secretary of State, Legislature, or Governor to undo it.
Strongly supported by the ACLU and the Democratic Party. (Need I say more)
PROPOSAL 3: Mandates unrestricted abortion on demand up to the moment of birth
It eliminates all restrictions on abortion.
As quoted directly from Article 1, Section 28, which would be added to the Michigan Constitution….
The language specifically states that “every individual” (with no age minimum) “has a fundamental right to reproductive freedom, which entails the right to make an effectuate decisions about ALL matters relating to pregnancy”, and that this right “shall not be denied, burdened or infringed upon”.